Share your travel experience!

Saturday, December 29, 2007

man utd leads.. ronaldo top scorer


Latest news, no surprise 3rd best player in the world become top scorer in EPL -- Christiano Ronaldo; for 12 goals which made Man Utd on the top of the chart now with 45 points!


As I said before, no one can beat "us"!

Wednesday, December 26, 2007

linda's treat

Last week Linda made a small party [Ah, kinda forgot the date]. I've no idea what's the party purpose. Soto was delicious and not to mention sweet-tooth-baby chocolate cake from Secret Recipe. Yum yum! :D

Also in the same week, Kak Zila treated us KFC for her belated birthday. She was so happy when we gave her a hand-made birthday card ;) [Sorry no pic :p]

Thursday, December 20, 2007

merry christmas

Merry Christmas to all of you ;) Guess what? Me with santa hat! Hahaha. My family and I walked around the supermarket buying groceries and chicken.. it happen that I saw the santa hat at the corner. So I bought it ;)


puteri recent pic

Hmm long time no news about my niece eh? Ok here I put some pictures of her on the Hari Raya Aidiladha. Cute... rite?

taskmanager problem

Recently my taskmanager did not work properly. At last, I found a solution and it worked. If you have problem with your task manager, you can click on this link and reset your taskmanager : http://blogs.chron.com/helpline/archives/2007/08/task_manager_pr.html

selamat hari raya adiladha

For this oppurtunity, I'd like to wish all Muslim Selamat Hari Raya Aidiladha. Since it's one of big celebrations here, I know there will be alot of foods at home [free beef, mutton etc]... eat properly and control your diet ;)


This is what I ate today :



Have a nice day!

Friday, December 14, 2007

"mesra pelanggan" course

Yea, at last the course end. It was a boring course and not related with me at all. Nothing much they talked about other than how to talk nicely and politely to the client. 3 days... but I've made new friends.

Basic courtesy.

Thursday, December 13, 2007

man utd malaysia's website

Today someone sent me a Malaysia's website for Man Utd fan ;)
This is a great news...

If you are one of us please visit : http://mymanutd.com

Let us sing together... Glory... glory Man Utd!!!

Monday, December 10, 2007

no water

Urgh! Woke up in the morning and there was no water from the pipe. How am I going to take shower and go to work? No water and no electricity are nightmares to me!

So, I decided not to go to work. Not because I'm lazy but I don't want to go to work stink. Sigh, I've 5 days leave left and yet I've to take another leave. No two nossy boss at work today which is good [what a waste, I have to stay home when boss en't around].

Nevermind then, since I have no car [borrow to my bro in law for taking mom and sister to work] I better stay home be a good boy and do some reading.

Sunday, December 09, 2007

golden compass


I watched Golden Compass today [Sunday Dec 9] at 4pm. It was a good movie though just they cut many parts and it should be a 3 hours movie not 2 hours. So, to those who never read the book can't judge it right.
I love the CGI effect of Armored Bears and Daemon.

To those who have watched this movie and will watch it soon kindly click to the link here : http://www.goldencompassmovie.com/

I found out from a friend about this web and the cool part is that we can choose our daemon hehe. So, here is my daemon :

Saturday, December 08, 2007

fishing competition

Just came back from fishing competition. Very tiring and I feel like my skin burnt [I did not get the whole body tan anyway :P] and dehydrated. I was one of the comittee though -- advertising and invitation.

No pic taken from my cell phone but I will upload pic that taken by some friends.

I caught no fish but a water snake haha! They didn't count on snake, so I did not win anything but free breakfast and lunch ;)

I'm going to take shower and rest for a while. Not only tired but my head is like boiling -- heat from the sun. Ah, you know how it is like sitting on a big rock at the shore?

It was fun.

Wednesday, December 05, 2007

songs

Ah, just finish dinner so I just wanna share with you two clips. Nice ones hehe.


What you guys think? Hehe... feel like partying with 'em!




Oh man.. this song is nice!

Sunday, December 02, 2007

what a sunday [1 dec 2007]

Since I couldn't go anywhere yesterday, so I got my own agenda today ;)
Guess what? Outing with Nadia my old mate. Kinda forgotten when was the last met... yeah too busy with works and business. Friend does help to release tension too.

We started with out for lunch -- Sushi King [I talked about Sushi last time, this should be the 2nd episode eh? Hehe]. Fetched her around 1pm and we went to Sushi King in Prangin Mall. Man... it was so delicious! No wasabi please... haha! Joseph joined us a bit later since he went to church for some activities [Ah! He didn't eat anything at Sushi and in fact he really could not stand the smell at the restaurant... I did not smell anything at all hehe]. We laughed a lot while enjoying the lunch.

After lunch, we went to cinema planned to watch movie [it was spontanious plan anyway ;)] but then no good movies. So, we just walked around for cds and cell phone. Then, we plan to go home.

On the way taking her home, we stopped at Gurney [near Chill Out club, is this landmark ring a bell?] for Coffee Beans. Me with Ice Blended Mocha and Nadia with Ice Blended Caramel. We had chit-chat with the drinks. It was full of laugh and fun. So long I did not have this fun... I need it for a break sometimes haha!

Took her home and drove back. Bad traffic as usual but still a smile on my face. I was so happy.

Good day!

Saturday, December 01, 2007

annual dinner

One good thing about joining choir for IRB [Inland Revenue Board] is we always get the advantage like committe. Hehe. So, yesterday the choir group could go home earlier. We had long lunch break for Friday prayer and we could go home about 12.15pm.
Bought lunch and went home. As soon as I reached home, ate lunch and slept.
Woke up at 5pm and got ready slowly. Yeah, still a lot of time. Reached there around 7.15pm. The dinner started with special dance called Ulek Mayang by temporary staff. Our choir was just after that. I could say it was so so.
Food was ok [nothing great though]. I wasn't lucky last night since I don't win any lucky prize haha!
Enjoy the pictures and video ;)




Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...